Presented by
Gulls Bobcats
USHL Atlantic Challenge Twin Rinks


2014 USHL ATLANTIC CHALLENGE DATES

September 5-7, 2014
Twin Rinks of Eisenhower Park East Meadow, NY


2014 USHL Atlantic Challenge Countdown



For USHL Game Tickets enter "USHL" code and receive 15% Discount!!

https://ushlac.webconnex.com/2014

 

ATLANTIC CHALLENGE - FINAL SCHEDULE

DAY DATE TIME RINK LEVEL HOME AWAY
Friday 9/5/2014 8:15 AM TR1 16U Phoenix Coyotes Philadelphia Little Flyers
Friday 9/5/2014 8:30 AM TR2 16U New York Applecore New Jersey Titans
Friday 9/5/2014 10:15 AM TR1 16U Team Illinois North Jersey Avalanche
Friday 9/5/2014 10:30 AM TR2 16U Long Island Royals Buffalo Regals
Friday 9/5/2014 12:15 PM TR1 18U North Jersey Avalanche Philadelphia Junior Flyers
Friday 9/5/2014 12:30 PM TR2 18U Connec0cut Oilers Team Illinois
Friday 9/5/2014 2:15 PM TR1 EHL New York Bobcats New Jersey Titans
Friday 9/5/2014 2:30 PM TR2 18U Northern Cyclones Phoenix Coyotes
Friday 9/5/2014 4:30 PM TR2 16U Long Island Gulls Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Friday 9/5/2014 5:00 PM TR1 USHL Lincoln Stars Cedar Rapids Roughriders
Friday 9/5/2014 6:30 PM TR2 18U New Jersey Titans Philadelphia Revolution
Friday 9/5/2014 8:00 PM TR1 USHL Muskegon Lumberjacks USAHNTDP
Friday 9/5/2014 8:45 PM TR2 EHL Wilkes Barre Scranton Knights New York Applecore
DAY DATE TIME RINK LEVEL HOME AWAY
Saturday 9/6/2014 7:30 AM TR2 16U Carolina Jr. Hurricanes Phoenix Coyotes
Saturday 9/6/2014 8:00 AM CNGP1 16U New Jersey Titans Team Illinois
Saturday 9/6/2014 >8:30 AM TR1 16U New York Applecore Long Island Royals
Saturday 9/6/2014 9:30 AM TR2 16U North Jersey Avalanche Buffalo Regals
Saturday 9/6/2014 10:00 AM CNGP1 16U Philadelphia Little Flyers Long Island Gulls
Saturday 9/6/2014 10:30 AM TR1 18U Team Illinois North Jersey Avalanche
Saturday 9/6/2014 11:30 AM TR2 MET Metro Moose Long Island Royals
Saturday 9/6/2014 12:00 PM CNGP1 18U Phoenix Coyotes New Jersey Titans
Saturday 9/6/2014 12:45 PM TR1 EHL New York Bobcats Wilkes Barre Scranton Knights
Saturday 9/6/2014 1:45 PM TR2 18U Philadelphia Junior Flyers Connecticut Oilers
Saturday 9/6/2014 2:00 PM CNGP1 18U Philadelphia Revolution Northern Cyclones
Saturday 9/6/2014 3:30 PM TR1 USHL USAHNTDP Lincoln Stars
Saturday 9/6/2014 3:45 PM TR2 16U Philadelphia Little Flyers New Jersey Titans
Saturday 9/6/2014 4:00 PM CNGP1 16U North Jersey Avalanche Phoenix Coyotes
Saturday 9/6/2014 5:45 PM TR2 16U Long Island Gulls Team Illinois
Saturday 9/6/2014 6:00 PM CNGP1 16U Buffalo Regals New York Applecore
Saturday 9/6/2014 6:30 PM TR1 USHL Cedar Rapids Muskegon Lumberjacks
Saturday 9/6/2014 7:45 PM TR2 14U Long Island Royals NJ Avalanche
Saturday 9/6/2014 8:00 PM CNGP1 16U Long Island Royals Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Saturday 9/6/2014 9:00 PM TR1 MET Long Island Royals New York Applecore
DAY DATE TIME RINK LEVEL HOME AWAY
Sunday 9/7/2014 7:30 AM TR1 18U New Jersey Titans Northern Cyclones
Sunday 9/7/2014 7:45 AM TR2 18U Team Illinois Philadelphia Junior Flyers
Sunday 9/7/2014 8:00 AM CNGP1 16U 7th Place 10th Place
Sunday 9/7/2014 9:30 AM TR1 16U 4th Place 5th Place
Sunday 9/7/2014 9:45 AM TR2 16U 3rd Place 6th Place
Sunday 9/7/2014 10:00 AM CNGP1 16U 8th Place 9th Place
Sunday 9/7/2014 10:45 AM TR1 16U 1st Place Winner of 4th vs. 5th
Sunday 9/7/2014 11:00 AM TR2 16U 2nd Place Winner of 3rd vs. 6th
Sunday 9/7/2014 12:00 PM CNGP1 18U Philadelphia Revolution Connecticut Oilers
Sunday 9/7/2014 12:15 PM TR2 18U North Jersey Avalanche Phoenix Coyotes
Sunday 9/7/2014 12:30 PM TR1 USHL Muskegon Lumberjacks Lincoln Stars
Sunday 9/7/2014 2:15 PM TR2 16U 16U Division Championship  
Sunday 9/7/2014 3:15 PM TR1 EHL Connec0cut Oilers New York Bobcats
Sunday 9/7/2014 4:15 PM TR2 MET New York Applecore Metro Moose
RINKS - TR1 & TR2 = Twin Rinks at Eisenhower Park / CNGP1 = Cantiague Park

 

TEAMS

USHL TEAMS 18U Teams 16U TEAMS Tier III JuniorĀ 
Muskegon Lumberjacks Connecticut Oilers Buffalo Regals NY Bobcats (EHL)
Lincoln Stars New Jersey Titans Carolina Jr. Hurricanes WBS Junior Knights (EHL)
Cedar Roughriders North Jersey Avalanche Long Island Gulls NY Applecore (EHL)
USA Hockey NTDP Northern Cyclones Long Island Royals NJ Junior Titans (EHL)
Philadelphia Junior Flyers New Jersey Titans CT Oilers (EHL)
14U TEAMS Philadelphia Revolution New York Applecore NY Applecore (MET)
Long Island Royals Phoenix Coyotes North Jersey Avalanche Metro Fight Moose (MET)
NJ AvalancheĀ  Team Illinois Philadelphia Little Flyers Long Island Royals
Phoenix Coyotes
Team Illinois

 

SCOUT PACKAGE - Advanced purchase discount

IMPORTANT - If you are not a bono fide collegiate / NHL Scout or a registered NHLPA AGENT, you are not eligible to preregister. If you purchase Scout Package for the 2014 USHL Atlantic Challenge and fail to provide verifiable credentials, you will not receive access to the Exclusive Scouting Areas of the event.

Twin Rinks Eisenhower

https://ushlac.webconnex.com/SCOUTS

Craig Doremus
Co-Chair - USHL Atlantic Challenge
917-579-0046
craig.doremus@ligulls.org

Glenn Hefferan
Co-Chair - USHL Atlantic Challenge
(201)-745-9130
gdheff@me.com

To become a sponsor, or advertise with the USHL Atlantic Challenge, Please contact Glenn Hefferan

USHL Atlantic Challenge Program Sponsorship Opportunities (PDF)

It's not just hockey. It's the USHL